Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division II                                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
        Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL  - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: # 23.32  3/13/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Facility: * 22.47  3/12/2016   Felicia Brown, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sunayna Wahi              SR Adams State              23.95q  5 
  2 Carly Muscaro             SR Merrimack                24.01q  2  24.002
  3 Ornella Livingston        JR St. Augustine's          24.01q  1  24.008
  4 Nikia Squire              JR Queens (N.C.)            24.03q  3 
  5 Chelsea Hayward           JR Roberts Wesleyan         24.10q  3 
  6 Jamie Ashcroft            SR Alaska Anchorage         24.15q  4  24.141
  7 Kaina Martinez            SR TAMU-Kingsville          24.15q  1  24.147
  8 Meghan Roby               JR Bellarmine               24.17q  4 
  9 Mary Bergman              JR SW Baptist               24.22   1 
 10 Ty-Leah Hampton           SR Winston-Salem St         24.26   5 
 11 Afure Adah                SO Minnesota State          24.40   2 
 12 Nicole Yeargin            FR Ursuline (Ohio)          24.41   3 
 13 Valda Kabia               SO Simon Fraser             24.45   4 
 14 Karlona Gregory           JR Minnesota State          24.50   2 
 15 Hanneke Oosterwegel       SO Northern State           24.53   2 
 16 Alexis Luckett            JR Ala-Huntsville           24.55   3 
 17 Katherine Lucas           FR Simon Fraser             24.62   5 
 18 Kianje Pollard            JR Johnson C. Smith         24.85   1 
 19 Jasmine Sillemon          SR Angelo State             25.12   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: #  8.05  3/13/2010   Indira Spence, Adams St.                    
    Facility: *  7.89  3/12/2016   Cindy Ofili, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Nelson           JR Pittsburg St              8.39Q  3 
  2 Tessa Gorsuch             JR Chadron State             8.47Q  2 
  3 Karrington Seals          JR Wayne St.                 8.54Q  1 
  4 Altoniece Williams        SR Minnesota State           8.44q  3 
  5 Tia-Adana Belle           SR St. Augustine's           8.48q  2 
  6 Sidney Marshall           FR Johnson C. Smith          8.52q  3 
  7 Milani Glass              JR Findlay                   8.55q  3  8.545
  8 Karel Ziketh              SO Benedict                  8.55q  2  8.550
  9 Danielle Kohlwey          SO MN-Duluth                 8.56   3 
 10 Mariyah Vongsaveng        SO Cen Washington            8.57   1 
 11 Victoria Rausch           SO West Texas A&M            8.64   3  8.632
 12 Tonie Pandohie            JR U-Mary                    8.64   2  8.635
 13 Oweneika Watson           FR Adams State               8.71   1 
 14 Shamaz Quince             SR Johnson C. Smith          8.77   1 
 15 Maria Bolibruch           SO U-Mary                    8.82   2 
 16 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg             8.83   2 
 17 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St             12.95   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Championship: # 11:23.35  3/9/2012    Grand Valley St.                         
                          B Graney, L Hess, L Galasso, R Patterson          
    Facility: * 10:57.21  3/11/2016   Georgetown                               
                          A Keklak, H Martin, E Keenan, K Coogan            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams State                                        11:15.28#  10   
     1) Roisin Flanagan SO              2) Jessica Scherrer SR            
     3) Leanne Allen SR                 4) Jenna Thurman JR               
  2 Minnesota-Duluth                                   11:16.90#   8   
     1) Breanna Colbenson SR            2) Paige Du Bois FR               
     3) Elizabeth Kyes FR               4) Emilee Trost JR                
  3 Cedarville                                         11:19.55#   6   
     1) Olivia Esbenshade SR            2) Lyndsey Smith SO               
     3) Olivia Kundo FR                 4) Carsyn Koch JR                 
  4 Walsh                                              11:20.61#   5   
     1) Andra Lehotay FR                2) Jetaiya Smith SO               
     3) Tori Reeves JR                  4) Sarah Berger JR                
  5 Grand Valley St.                                   11:24.55    4   
     1) Gina Patterson SO               2) Jessica O'Connell JR           
     3) Rachael Walters SO              4) Kendra Foley SR                
  6 Simon Fraser                                       11:33.62    3   
     1) Addy Townsend SO                2) Chantel Desch SR               
     3) Alana Mussatto JR               4) Paige Nock JR                  
  7 Hillsdale                                          11:34.08    2   
     1) Allysen Eads SO                 2) Hannah Watts JR                
     3) Molly Oren SR                   4) Allison Duber SR               
  8 Seattle Pacific                                    11:36.02    1   
     1) Sarah Macdonald SR              2) Lani Taylor FR                 
     3) Chynna Phan JR                  4) Mary Charleson JR              
  9 Alaska Anchorage                                   11:36.55  
     1) Danielle McCormick SO           2) Mary Kathleen Cross SR         
     3) Hayley Bezanson SR              4) Caroline Kurgat JR             
 10 Minnesota State                                    11:37.23  
     1) Megan Allen JR                  2) Amelia Kjos JR                 
     3) Haley Kruger SR                 4) Erin Baker JR                  
 11 CSU-Pueblo                                         11:41.09  
     1) Miriam Roberts SO               2) Taliah Burney FR               
     3) Sydni Riley SR                  4) Bailey Hughes SR               
 12 U-Mary                                             11:42.71  
     1) Bree Erickson FR                2) Julia Hammerschmidt SO         
     3) Jaiden Schuette SO              4) Kate Fox FR                    
 13 Stonehill                                          11:46.65  
     1) Anna Lastra FR                  2) Krista Fernandes SO            
     3) Jillian Caiazzi SO              4) Nicole Borofski SR             
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 2:12.41  3/11/2016   Amalie Iuel, USC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri           2:17.30     861
  2 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo             2:18.85     839
  3 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State           2:19.53     830
  4 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St           2:20.91     811
  5 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (S.D.)       2:23.02     783
  6 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art         2:23.66     774
  7 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (Ohio)        2:24.48     764
  8 Allie Heckemeyer          JR MO Southern            2:24.63     762
  9 Camille Baker             JR Missouri S&T           2:24.91     758
 10 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-SP           2:25.13     755
 11 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State           2:25.42     751
 12 Wakpor Ighovojah          JR Concordia-SP           2:26.34     739
 13 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg          2:28.35     714
 14 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.            2:28.95     706
 15 Daphne Chambers           SR Azusa Pacific          2:30.88     682
 16 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State            2:38.79     587
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: *  8.09  3/11/2016   Kendall Williams, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St              8.40   4   1039
  2 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art            8.65   3    984
  3 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State              8.69   4    976
  4 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (S.D.)          8.72   4    969
  5 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg             8.73   4    967
  6 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (Ohio)           8.80   3    952
  7 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State              8.82   3    948
  8 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo                8.94   2    922
  9 Wakpor Ighovojah          JR Concordia-SP              8.95   3    920
 10 Camille Baker             JR Missouri S&T              8.97   2    916
 11 Daphne Chambers           SR Azusa Pacific             8.98   2    914
 12 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-SP              9.07   2    895
 13 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri              9.15   1    879
 14 Allie Heckemeyer          JR MO Southern               9.38   1    832
 15 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.               9.43   1    822
 16 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State               9.66   1    777
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: # 20.81  3/12/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
    Facility: * 20.55  3/12/2016   Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolade Ajomale          SO Academy of Art           21.09q  5 
  2 Demontez McCray           SO McKendree                21.21q  4 
  3 Omar Johnson              SR St. Augustine's          21.35q  4 
  4 Marquett Simmons Jr.      JR Limestone                21.38q  2  21.378
  5 Myles Pringle             SO Ashland                  21.38q  5  21.380
  6 Khallifah Rosser          SR Cal St. LA               21.42q  4 
  7 Kwantreyl McConico        SO Ala-Huntsville           21.48q  3 
  8 Dillando Allotey          SR Fort Hays St             21.53q  3 
  9 Kenneth Jackson           JR TAMU-Kingsville          21.55   1 
 10 Marcus Parker             FR E New Mexico             21.59   1 
 11 Miguel Barton             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            21.65   3 
 12 Jae'Len Means             SO California (Pa.)         21.87   1 
 13 Oshane Thomas             SR Lake Superior St         21.90   2 
 14 Steven Cooper             SR West Texas A&M           21.95   5  21.948
 15 Ian Kerr                  JR Adams State              21.95   3  21.950
 16 Kenneth Turner            SR Angelo State             22.02   5 
 17 Tikuan Johnson            JR So. Conn. St             22.30   2 
 -- Luis Perez                JR Angelo State               DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: #  7.53  3/12/2016   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State               
    Facility: *  7.56  3/12/2016   Devon Allen, Oregan                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shakiel Chattoo           SO Azusa Pacific             7.83Q  1 
  2 Javier Lopez              JR TAMU-Kingsville           7.95Q  2 
  3 Rami Gharsalli            SO Northwood (MI)            7.84q  1 
  4 Ingvar Moseley            JR Cal St. LA                7.97q  1  7.962
  5 Marshawn Scott            SR Limestone                 7.97q  2  7.967
  6 Blake Alexander           SR William Jewell            8.00q  2 
  7 Treyvon Matthews          FR Indianapolis              8.02q  2 
  8 Yakabu Ibrahim            JR So. Conn. St              8.05q  1  8.042
  9 Steven Morgan             SR E Stroudsburg             8.05   1  8.048
 10 Darran Hunter             SR Lincoln (Mo.)             8.06   2 
 11 Gary Hickman              JR Grand Valley St           8.08   2 
 12 Juan Scott                FR Central State             8.18   1 
 13 Jonathan Ross             JR Shorter                   8.19   1 
 14 Serge Gilbert             SO American Int'l            8.32   2 
 15 Myles Hunter              SR Minnesota State           8.49   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Championship: # 9:41.79  3/13/2015   Adams St.                                 
                         O Aitchison, D Brown, A Anaya, K Batt             
    Facility: * 9:27.27  3/11/2016   Oregon                                    
                         M Maton, B Theil, G Grosvenor, C Chesereck        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Western Oregon                                      9:40.15#  10    9:40.144
     1) Dustin Nading SO                2) AJ Holmberg JR                 
     3) Josh Dempsey JR                 4) David Ribich JR                
  2 Adams State                                         9:40.15#   8    9:40.145
     1) George Kelly SO                 2) Micah Ballantyne JR            
     3) Tom Gifford JR                  4) Oliver Aitchison SR            
  3 CSU-Pueblo                                          9:42.61    6   
     1) Dante Carter SR                 2) Dueth Vassell JR               
     3) Devundrick Walker SO            4) Derrick Williams JR            
  4 Southern Indiana                                    9:43.91    5   
     1) Bastian Grau JR                 2) Tyler Kruse SO                 
     3) Javan Winders FR                4) Chase Broughton SR             
  5 TAMU-Commerce                                       9:45.66    4   
     1) Austin Yaeger SR                2) Dedrian Windham JR             
     3) Luis Osornio JR                 4) Luis Romero SR                 
  6 Ashland                                             9:47.00    3   
     1) Hunter Heaton JR                2) Myles Pringle SO               
     3) Tyler Sievert SO                4) Nick Hall SR                   
  7 Colorado Mines                                      9:47.93    2   
     1) Miller Kettle FR                2) Hunter Arnell JR               
     3) Ryan Morningstar JR             4) Josh Evans SO                  
  8 Cedarville                                          9:53.72    1   
     1) Tim De Jong SR                  2) Daniel Michalski JR            
     3) Wyatt Hartman SR                4) Ethan Gatchell SO              
  9 Black Hills St.                                     9:54.13  
     1) Levi Fried SO                   2) Mark Fruechte JR               
     3) Chris Johnson SO                4) Jonah Theisen SO               
 10 Sioux Falls                                        10:00.02  
     1) Mason Phillips SO               2) Trey Furgeson JR               
     3) Zach Lundberg FR                4) Jase Kraft JR                  
 11 American Int'l                                     10:08.18  
     1) Kemani Hume JR                  2) Jashane Brown JR               
     3) Chad Miller SO                  4) Leakey Kipkosgei JR            
 12 Grand Valley St.                                   10:08.25  
     1) David Jones SO                  2) Jaylin Golson FR               
     3) Chaz Porter SR                  4) Wuoi Mach JR                   
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 2:39.75  3/12/2016   Harrison Williams, Stanford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Reid                SO Azusa Pacific          2:41.16     861
  2 Devin Cornelius           SR Cen Missouri           2:44.51     824
  3 D'Angelo Foster           JR Colo Mesa              2:45.20     817
  4 Teddy Frid                SO Sioux Falls            2:45.49     813
  5 Travis Turner             SR Alaska Anchorage       2:45.83     810
  6 Austin Smith              SO Colo Mines             2:47.48     792
  7 Kodiak Landis             JR Cen Washington         2:48.36     783
  8 Florian Obst              FR TAMU-Commerce          2:50.16     764
  9 Triston Sisneros          SO Colo Mines             2:51.60     749
 10 John Braga                SR Merrimack              2:58.70     677
 11 Robert Sullivan           SO Wayne St. (Neb)        3:04.79     618
 12 Shakiel Chattoo           SO Azusa Pacific          3:09.57     574
 -- Trey Everett              JR Findlay                     DQ   Rule 5-5.3G
 -- Tanner McNutt             JR Pittsburg St               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: *  7.86  3/12/2016   Bilal Abdullah, Kennesaw State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shakiel Chattoo           SO Azusa Pacific             7.93   4    999
  2 Teddy Frid                SO Sioux Falls               8.31   4    905
  3 Corey Reid                SO Azusa Pacific             8.34   3    898
  4 Travis Turner             SR Alaska Anchorage          8.37   4    891
  5 Triston Sisneros          SO Colo Mines                8.40   3    884
  6 Devin Cornelius           SR Cen Missouri              8.45   2    872
  7 Robert Sullivan           SO Wayne St. (Neb)           8.49   3    862
  8 Austin Smith              SO Colo Mines                8.50   3    860
  9 D'Angelo Foster           JR Colo Mesa                 8.51   4    858
 10 Florian Obst              FR TAMU-Commerce             8.63   2    829
 11 Trey Everett              JR Findlay                   8.72   2    809
 12 Kodiak Landis             JR Cen Washington            8.77   1    797
 13 Tanner McNutt             JR Pittsburg St              8.99   1    748
 14 John Braga                SR Merrimack                 9.07   1    730
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            16        1) Adams State                16   
    1) Chadron State               16        4) Findlay                    12   
    5) Walsh                       11        6) Pittsburg St.              10.33
    7) U-Mary                      10        7) Sioux Falls                10   
    9) Central Missouri             9        9) Azusa Pacific               9   
   11) Missouri Southern            8       11) Minnesota-Duluth            8   
   11) Winona State                 8       11) Angelo State                8   
   11) West Texas A&M               8       16) Cedarville                  6   
   16) Lincoln (Mo.)                6       16) Augustana (S.D.)            6   
   19) Hillsdale                    5.33    20) St. Augustine's             5   
   20) So. Conn. St.                5       22) Central Washington          4.50
   22) Wheeling Jesuit              4.50    24) Nebraska-Kearney            4   
   24) Shippensburg                 4       26) MSU-Moorhead                3   
   26) Queens (N.C.)                3       26) Ursuline (Ohio)             3   
   26) Western State                3       26) Simon Fraser                3   
   31) Western Washington           2       31) CSU-Pueblo                  2   
   31) Lewis                        2       34) Academy of Art              1   
   34) Northern Michigan            1       34) Seattle Pacific             1   
   37) Southwest Baptist            0.33                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                      32        2) Ashland                    24   
    3) Grand Valley St.            18        3) Azusa Pacific              18   
    5) Adams State                 17        6) Minnesota State            15   
    7) TAMU-Commerce               14        8) TAMU-Kingsville            10   
    8) Western Oregon              10        8) Missouri Southern          10   
    8) Saint Martin's              10       12) Lincoln (Mo.)               9   
   13) Wingate                      8       13) St. Augustine's             8   
   15) Academy of Art               7       16) Central Washington          6   
   16) CSU-Pueblo                   6       18) Findlay                     5   
   18) Pittsburg St.                5       18) Southern Indiana            5   
   21) Alaska Anchorage             4       21) Colorado Mines              4   
   21) Alabama-Huntsville           4       21) Central Missouri            4   
   25) Ferris State                 3       25) King                        3   
   25) Sioux Falls                  3       28) Simon Fraser                2   
   28) Seton Hill                   2       28) Walsh                       2   
   28) Colorado Mesa                2       32) Cedarville                  1   
   32) Barton                       1       32) Malone                      1   

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division II                                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
        Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL  - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: # 4.31m  3/15/2008   Katelin Rains, Minn. St. Mankato            
    Facility: * 4.63m  3/12/2016   Alexis Weeks, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Crandall         SR Sioux Falls              4.32m#  14-02.00  10   
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.41 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Presley             SO MO Southern              4.02m   13-02.25   8   
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kaitlyn Barber            JR Walsh                    4.02m   13-02.25   6   
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McKenna Emmert            SR Cen Washington           3.92m   12-10.25   4.50
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anna Massa                FR Wheeling Jesuit          3.92m   12-10.25   4.50
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kallenberger     SR Cen Missouri             3.92m   12-10.25   3   
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Anna Paradee              JR W Washington             3.92m   12-10.25   2   
     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alyssa McCarthick         SR Pittsburg St             3.77m   12-04.50   0.33
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Staci Wickersham          JR SW Baptist               3.77m   12-04.50   0.33
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alexandra Whitford        SR Hillsdale                3.77m   12-04.50   0.33
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Allexis Menghini          JR Washburn                 3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Amanda Wetzel             SO Missouri S&T             3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Madeline Marshall         FR Slippery Rock            3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.62 3.77 3.92 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sara Wagenveld            FR Azusa Pacific            3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kaylee VanBlarcum         SR Cen Missouri             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
        O  XXX 
 16 Courtney McQuaide         JR Slippery Rock            3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.62 3.77 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Amber Otermat             FR Ashland                     NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 1.98m  3/11/2016   Akela Jones, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St             1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State              1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daphne Chambers           SR Azusa Pacific            1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art           1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.              1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (Ohio)          1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (S.D.)         1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-SP             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Allie Heckemeyer          JR MO Southern              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Wakpor Ighovojah          JR Concordia-SP             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Camille Baker             JR Missouri S&T             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 6.80m  3/11/2016   Akela Jones, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State             6.04m   19-09.75    862
      5.84m  5.86m  6.04m            
  2 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri             5.73m   18-09.75    768
      FOUL  5.73m  5.64m            
  3 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (S.D.)         5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  5.63m  5.71m            
  4 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (Ohio)          5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.70m  5.45m  5.63m            
  5 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St             5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.53m  5.65m  5.61m            
  6 Daphne Chambers           SR Azusa Pacific            5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.32m  4.46m            
  7 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art           5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.03m  5.33m  5.52m            
  8 Allie Heckemeyer          JR MO Southern              5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.25m  5.29m  5.43m            
  9 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg            5.36m   17-07.00    660
      FOUL  5.36m  5.35m            
 10 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State              5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.18m  5.30m  5.08m            
 11 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo               5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  5.24m  FOUL            
 12 Camille Baker             JR Missouri S&T             5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  5.18m  FOUL            
 13 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State             5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.06m  5.18m  5.14m            
 14 Wakpor Ighovojah          JR Concordia-SP             5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.90m  4.98m  5.15m            
 15 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.              5.03m   16-06.00    567
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-SP             4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.74m  4.49m  4.93m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 18.56m  1/23/2016   Raven Saunders, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daphne Chambers           SR Azusa Pacific           12.69m   41-07.75    707
      12.27m  12.69m  FOUL            
  2 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St            12.36m   40-06.75    685
      11.67m  12.28m  12.36m            
  3 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo              12.12m   39-09.25    669
      11.62m  11.20m  12.12m            
  4 Wakpor Ighovojah          JR Concordia-SP            11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.55m  11.00m  10.89m            
  5 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri            11.08m   36-04.25    600
      9.52m  10.77m  11.08m            
  6 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.             10.88m   35-08.50    587
      9.98m  10.88m  10.62m            
  7 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (S.D.)        10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.05m  10.37m  10.87m            
  8 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State             10.79m   35-05.00    581
      9.41m  10.79m  FOUL            
  9 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State            10.76m   35-03.75    579
      10.76m  9.99m  9.79m            
 10 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-SP            10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  9.60m  10.15m            
 11 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State            10.60m   34-09.50    569
      10.41m  10.60m  10.50m            
 12 Allie Heckemeyer          JR MO Southern             10.30m   33-09.50    549
      9.21m  9.64m  10.30m            
 13 Camille Baker             JR Missouri S&T            10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.16m  10.02m  9.57m            
 14 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (Ohio)          9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  FOUL  8.79m            
 15 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art           9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.12m  8.99m  8.87m            
 16 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg            8.47m   27-09.50    430
      8.29m  8.47m  8.21m            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: # 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minn. St. - Mankato            
Championship: # 2.29m  3/11/2006   Keith Moffatt, Morehouse                    
    Facility: * 2.26m  1/22/2016   Randall Cunningham, USC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mikel Smith               SR Saint Martin's           2.22m    7-03.25  10   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Isaiah Kyle               SO Wingate                  2.19m    7-02.25   8   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Weeks              SO Grand Valley St          2.16m    7-01.00   6   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Sandle            JR Minnesota State          2.13m    6-11.75   5   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cameron Burrows           SO Tiffin                   2.10m    6-10.75   4   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jon Cok                   JR Ferris State             2.07m    6-09.50   3   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Pat O'Connor              SO Seton Hill               2.07m    6-09.50   2   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lawrence Russell Jr.      SO Barton                   2.07m    6-09.50   1   
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Rascellis Williams        SO Tarleton State           2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cole Hoberg               SR NW Nazarene              2.07m    6-09.50 
     2.02 2.07 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Deshonn Brown             SO Northern State           2.02m    6-07.50 
     2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trey Everett              JR Findlay                     NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Jeff DeCock               JR Minnesota State             NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Myles Pringle             SO Ashland                     NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Tanner Stepp              JR Carson-Newman               NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 -- Tra-C Davis               JR Shippensburg                NH            
     2.02 
      XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: # 16.47m  3/11/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)               
    Facility: * 16.64m  3/12/2016   Clive Pullen, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Sandle            JR Minnesota State         16.11m   52-10.25  10   
      16.06m  16.11m  14.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jumonne Exeter            JR St. Augustine's         16.00m   52-06.00   8   
      16.00m  15.94m  15.62m  FOUL  15.41m  PASS
  3 Charles Greaves           SO TAMU-Kingsville         15.65m   51-04.25   6   
      FOUL  15.28m  15.65m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 DeVontae Steele           JR TAMU-Commerce           15.56m   51-00.75   5   
      15.12m  FOUL  15.01m  15.18m  15.47m  15.56m
  5 Alex May                  SR Ala-Huntsville          15.44m   50-08.00   4   
      15.10m  14.70m  15.02m  14.47m  15.35m  15.44m
  6 Vincent Okot              SR King                    15.40m   50-06.25   3   
      15.35m  15.40m  15.39m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m
  7 Samora Nesbitt            SR Grand Valley St         15.34m   50-04.00   2   
      15.28m  15.06m  FOUL  14.56m  15.21m  15.34m
  8 Sedeekie Edie             JR Lincoln (Mo.)           15.30m   50-02.50   1   
      14.61m  15.01m  15.30m  FOUL  14.77m  14.74m
  9 Gage Bowles               SR TAMU-Commerce           15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.23m  14.79m  15.19m  15.01m  15.25m  15.03m
 10 Olisa Obiefuna            SR Wingate                 14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.93m  14.85m  14.65m            
 11 Abraham Seaneke           SO West Texas A&M          14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.80m  14.87m  14.90m            
 12 Phil Thompson             JR St. Joseph's IN         14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  13.58m  14.60m            
 13 Luke Plummer              SR Cen Washington          14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.58m  FOUL  14.87m            
 14 James Passley             SR TAMU-Kingsville         14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.52m  FOUL  14.73m            
 15 Kennan Harrison           JR MO Southern             14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL            
 16 Peniel Richard            FR Angelo State            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 5.40m  3/12/2016   Zach Ziemek, Wisconsin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corey Reid                SO Azusa Pacific            4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Florian Obst              FR TAMU-Commerce            4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kodiak Landis             JR Cen Washington           4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 D'Angelo Foster           JR Colo Mesa                4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Travis Turner             SR Alaska Anchorage         4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Devin Cornelius           SR Cen Missouri             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Trey Everett              JR Findlay                  4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      XXO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shakiel Chattoo           SO Azusa Pacific            4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Austin Smith              SO Colo Mines               4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Teddy Frid                SO Sioux Falls              4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 John Braga                SR Merrimack                4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Robert Sullivan           SO Wayne St. (Neb)          3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Triston Sisneros          SO Colo Mines               3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tanner McNutt             JR Pittsburg St               DNS            
     3.05 
      DNS 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            16        1) Adams State                16   
    1) Chadron State               16        4) Findlay                    12   
    5) Walsh                       11        6) Pittsburg St.              10.33
    7) U-Mary                      10        7) Sioux Falls                10   
    9) Central Missouri             9        9) Azusa Pacific               9   
   11) Missouri Southern            8       11) Minnesota-Duluth            8   
   11) Winona State                 8       11) Angelo State                8   
   11) West Texas A&M               8       16) Cedarville                  6   
   16) Lincoln (Mo.)                6       16) Augustana (S.D.)            6   
   19) Hillsdale                    5.33    20) St. Augustine's             5   
   20) So. Conn. St.                5       22) Central Washington          4.50
   22) Wheeling Jesuit              4.50    24) Nebraska-Kearney            4   
   24) Shippensburg                 4       26) MSU-Moorhead                3   
   26) Queens (N.C.)                3       26) Ursuline (Ohio)             3   
   26) Western State                3       26) Simon Fraser                3   
   31) Western Washington           2       31) CSU-Pueblo                  2   
   31) Lewis                        2       34) Academy of Art              1   
   34) Northern Michigan            1       34) Seattle Pacific             1   
   37) Southwest Baptist            0.33                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                      32        2) Ashland                    24   
    3) Grand Valley St.            18        3) Azusa Pacific              18   
    5) Adams State                 17        6) Minnesota State            15   
    7) TAMU-Commerce               14        8) TAMU-Kingsville            10   
    8) Western Oregon              10        8) Missouri Southern          10   
    8) Saint Martin's              10       12) Lincoln (Mo.)               9   
   13) Wingate                      8       13) St. Augustine's             8   
   15) Academy of Art               7       16) Central Washington          6   
   16) CSU-Pueblo                   6       18) Findlay                     5   
   18) Pittsburg St.                5       18) Southern Indiana            5   
   21) Alaska Anchorage             4       21) Colorado Mines              4   
   21) Alabama-Huntsville           4       21) Central Missouri            4   
   25) Ferris State                 3       25) King                        3   
   25) Sioux Falls                  3       28) Simon Fraser                2   
   28) Seton Hill                   2       28) Walsh                       2   
   28) Colorado Mesa                2       32) Cedarville                  1   
   32) Barton                       1       32) Malone                      1   

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division II                                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
        Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL  - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: #  4193  3/10/2012   Lindsay Lettow, Central Mo.                 
    Facility: *  4703  3/11/2016   Kendall Williams, Georgia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St              4146   10   
  2 Kami Norton               JR Angelo State              4067    8   
  3 Katie Cassidy             SR Cen Missouri              3903    6   
  4 Olivia Montez Brown       SO Augustana (S.D.)          3863    5   
  5 Daphne Chambers           SR Azusa Pacific             3807    4   
  6 Janelle Perry             SO Ursuline (Ohio)           3761    3   
  7 Andrea Tuck               SR CSU-Pueblo                3750    2   
  8 Marion Presigny           JR Academy of Art            3731    1   
  9 Adrine Monagi             SR Angelo State              3646  
 10 Wakpor Ighovojah          JR Concordia-SP              3580  
 11 Allie Heckemeyer          JR MO Southern               3547  
 12 Aspen Gaita               SO E Stroudsburg             3530  
 13 Kalle Burney              JR Concordia-SP              3520  
 14 Camille Baker             JR Missouri S&T              3511  
 15 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.               3441  
 16 Serena Canegan            JR Adams State               3418  
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: #  5765  3/15/2014   Nick Lebron, So. Conn St.                   
    Facility: *  6173  3/12/2016   Zach Ziemek, Wisconson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shakiel Chattoo           SO Azusa Pacific             5474   10   
  2 Corey Reid                SO Azusa Pacific             5382    8   
  3 Kodiak Landis             JR Cen Washington            5342    6   
  4 Florian Obst              FR TAMU-Commerce             5331    5   
  5 Devin Cornelius           SR Cen Missouri              5263    4   
  6 Teddy Frid                SO Sioux Falls               5202    3   
  7 D'Angelo Foster           JR Colo Mesa                 5160    2   
  8 Austin Smith              SO Colo Mines                5133    1   
  9 Travis Turner             SR Alaska Anchorage          5119  
 10 Triston Sisneros          SO Colo Mines                4974  
 11 Robert Sullivan           SO Wayne St. (Neb)           4944  
 12 John Braga                SR Merrimack                 4861  
 13 Trey Everett              JR Findlay                   4523  
 
 


 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                       NCAA Division II                                       
                              Indoor Track & Field Championships                              
                Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL  - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017                
                                     Last Completed Event                                     
 
Men Heptathlon
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shakiel Chattoo            6.79    7.09m   13.25m    1.96m          7.93    4.15m  3:09.57
    Azusa Pacific                   23-03.25 43-05.75     6-05               13-07.25         
    SO Team Points: 10  5474  (958)    (835)    (682)    (767) 3242    (999)    (659)    (574)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Corey Reid                 7.14    6.16m   11.30m    1.93m          8.34    4.85m  2:41.16
    Azusa Pacific                    20-02.5    37-01     6-04                  15-11         
    SO Team Points: 8   5382  (833)    (621)    (564)    (740) 2758    (898)    (865)    (861)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Kodiak Landis              7.07    7.05m   12.52m    1.81m          8.77    4.65m  2:48.36
    Central Washington              23-01.75    41-01  5-11.25                  15-03         
    JR Team Points: 6   5342  (858)    (826)    (638)    (636) 2958    (797)    (804)    (783)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Florian Obst               7.21    6.53m   14.03m    1.84m          8.63    4.75m  2:50.16
    TAMU-Commerce                   21-05.25  46-00.5   6-00.5                  15-07         
    FR Team Points: 5   5331  (809)    (704)    (730)    (661) 2904    (829)    (834)    (764)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Devin Cornelius            7.10    6.52m   11.73m    1.93m          8.45    4.25m  2:44.51
    Central Missouri                21-04.75    38-06     6-04               13-11.25         
    SR Team Points: 4   5263  (847)    (702)    (590)    (740) 2879    (872)    (688)    (824)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Teddy Frid                 7.20    6.65m   11.36m    1.93m          8.31    4.05m  2:45.49
    Sioux Falls                        21-10 37-03.25     6-04                13-03.5         
    SO Team Points: 3   5202  (813)    (732)    (568)    (740) 2853    (905)    (631)    (813)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 D'Angelo Foster            7.17    6.49m   11.59m    1.78m          8.51    4.55m  2:45.20
    Colorado Mesa                    21-03.5 38-00.25     5-10                  14-11         
    JR Team Points: 2   5160  (823)    (695)    (582)    (610) 2710    (858)    (775)    (817)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Austin Smith               7.03    6.48m   13.08m    1.75m          8.50    4.15m  2:47.48
    Colorado Mines                  21-03.25    42-11  5-08.75               13-07.25         
    SO Team Points: 1   5133  (872)    (693)    (672)    (585) 2822    (860)    (659)    (792)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Travis Turner              7.29    6.32m   11.51m    1.90m          8.37    4.25m  2:45.83
    Alaska Anchorage                   20-09 37-09.25  6-02.75               13-11.25         
    SR                  5119  (782)    (657)    (577)    (714) 2730    (891)    (688)    (810)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Triston Sisneros           7.25    6.76m   11.97m    1.90m          8.40    3.45m  2:51.60
    Colorado Mines                  22-02.25 39-03.25  6-02.75               11-03.75         
    SO                  4974  (796)    (757)    (605)    (714) 2872    (884)    (469)    (749)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robert Sullivan            7.40    6.68m   12.06m    1.96m          8.49    3.95m  3:04.79
    Wayne St. (Neb.)                   21-11    39-07     6-05                12-11.5         
    SO                  4944  (745)    (739)    (610)    (767) 2861    (862)    (603)    (618)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 John Braga                 7.32    6.73m   11.68m    1.90m          9.07    4.05m  2:58.70
    Merrimack                          22-01    38-04  6-02.75                13-03.5         
    SR                  4861  (772)    (750)    (587)    (714) 2823    (730)    (631)    (677)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Trey Everett               7.37    7.04m   11.88m    2.08m          8.72    4.15m       DQ
    Findlay                         23-01.25 38-11.75  6-09.75               13-07.25         
    JR                  4523  (755)    (823)    (599)    (878) 3055    (809)    (659)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Tanner McNutt              7.24    6.35m   11.57m    1.87m          8.99      DNS      DNS
    Pittsburg St.                      20-10  37-11.5   6-01.5                                
    JR                        (799)    (664)    (580)    (687)         (748)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division II                                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
        Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL  - 3/9/2017 to 3/11/2017         
                             Last Completed Event                              
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emilyn Dearman                     8.40    1.71m   12.36m    5.65m  2:20.91
    Pittsburg St.                            5-07.25 40-06.75  18-06.5         
    SR Team Points: 10        4146   (1039)    (867)    (685)    (744)    (811)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Kami Norton                        8.69    1.68m   10.60m    6.04m  2:19.53
    Angelo State                                5-06  34-09.5 19-09.75         
    JR Team Points: 8         4067    (976)    (830)    (569)    (862)    (830)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Katie Cassidy                      9.15    1.65m   11.08m    5.73m  2:17.30
    Central Missouri                            5-05 36-04.25 18-09.75         
    SR Team Points: 6         3903    (879)    (795)    (600)    (768)    (861)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Olivia Montez Brown                8.72    1.62m   10.87m    5.72m  2:23.02
    Augustana (S.D.)                         5-03.75    35-08 18-09.25         
    SO Team Points: 5         3863    (969)    (759)    (587)    (765)    (783)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Daphne Chambers                    8.98    1.65m   12.69m    5.53m  2:30.88
    Azusa Pacific                               5-05 41-07.75 18-01.75         
    SR Team Points: 4         3807    (914)    (795)    (707)    (709)    (682)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Janelle Perry                      8.80    1.62m    9.97m    5.70m  2:24.48
    Ursuline (Ohio)                          5-03.75  32-08.5  18-08.5         
    SO Team Points: 3         3761    (952)    (759)    (527)    (759)    (764)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Andrea Tuck                        8.94    1.56m   12.12m    5.26m  2:18.85
    CSU-Pueblo                               5-01.25 39-09.25 17-03.25         
    SR Team Points: 2         3750    (922)    (689)    (669)    (631)    (839)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Marion Presigny                    8.65    1.65m    9.12m    5.52m  2:23.66
    Academy of Art                              5-05 29-11.25  18-01.5         
    JR Team Points: 1         3731    (984)    (795)    (472)    (706)    (774)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Adrine Monagi                      8.82    1.62m   10.76m    5.18m  2:25.42
    Angelo State                             5-03.75 35-03.75    17-00         
    SR                        3646    (948)    (759)    (579)    (609)    (751)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Wakpor Ighovojah                   8.95    1.56m   11.55m    5.15m  2:26.34
    Concordia-St. Paul                       5-01.25 37-10.75 16-10.75         
    JR                        3580    (920)    (689)    (631)    (601)    (739)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Allie Heckemeyer                   9.38    1.59m   10.30m    5.43m  2:24.63
    Missouri Southern                         5-02.5  33-09.5 17-09.75         
    JR                        3547    (832)    (724)    (549)    (680)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Aspen Gaita                        8.73    1.62m    8.47m    5.36m  2:28.35
    East Stroudsburg                         5-03.75  27-09.5    17-07         
    SO                        3530    (967)    (759)    (430)    (660)    (714)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Kalle Burney                       9.07    1.62m   10.63m    4.93m  2:25.13
    Concordia-St. Paul                       5-03.75  34-10.5 16-02.25         
    JR                        3520    (895)    (759)    (571)    (540)    (755)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Camille Baker                      8.97    1.56m   10.02m    5.21m  2:24.91
    Missouri S&T                             5-01.25  32-10.5 17-01.25         
    JR                        3511    (916)    (689)    (531)    (617)    (758)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Monica Howard                      9.43    1.62m   10.88m    5.03m  2:28.95
    Emporia St.                              5-03.75  35-08.5    16-06         
    SR                        3441    (822)    (759)    (587)    (567)    (706)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Serena Canegan                     9.66    1.68m   10.79m    5.30m  2:38.79
    Adams State                                 5-06    35-05 17-04.75         
    JR                        3418    (777)    (830)    (581)    (643)    (587)
                              -------------------------------------------------


                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            16        1) Adams State                16   
    1) Chadron State               16        4) Findlay                    12   
    5) Walsh                       11        6) Pittsburg St.              10.33
    7) U-Mary                      10        7) Sioux Falls                10   
    9) Central Missouri             9        9) Azusa Pacific               9   
   11) Missouri Southern            8       11) Minnesota-Duluth            8   
   11) Winona State                 8       11) Angelo State                8   
   11) West Texas A&M               8       16) Cedarville                  6   
   16) Lincoln (Mo.)                6       16) Augustana (S.D.)            6   
   19) Hillsdale                    5.33    20) St. Augustine's             5   
   20) So. Conn. St.                5       22) Central Washington          4.50
   22) Wheeling Jesuit              4.50    24) Nebraska-Kearney            4   
   24) Shippensburg                 4       26) MSU-Moorhead                3   
   26) Queens (N.C.)                3       26) Ursuline (Ohio)             3   
   26) Western State                3       26) Simon Fraser                3   
   31) Western Washington           2       31) CSU-Pueblo                  2   
   31) Lewis                        2       34) Academy of Art              1   
   34) Northern Michigan            1       34) Seattle Pacific             1   
   37) Southwest Baptist            0.33                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                      32        2) Ashland                    24   
    3) Grand Valley St.            18        3) Azusa Pacific              18   
    5) Adams State                 17        6) Minnesota State            15   
    7) TAMU-Commerce               14        8) TAMU-Kingsville            10   
    8) Western Oregon              10        8) Missouri Southern          10   
    8) Saint Martin's              10       12) Lincoln (Mo.)               9   
   13) Wingate                      8       13) St. Augustine's             8   
   15) Academy of Art               7       16) Central Washington          6   
   16) CSU-Pueblo                   6       18) Findlay                     5   
   18) Pittsburg St.                5       18) Southern Indiana            5   
   21) Alaska Anchorage             4       21) Colorado Mines              4   
   21) Alabama-Huntsville           4       21) Central Missouri            4   
   25) Ferris State                 3       25) King                        3   
   25) Sioux Falls                  3       28) Simon Fraser                2   
   28) Seton Hill                   2       28) Walsh                       2   
   28) Colorado Mesa                2       32) Cedarville                  1   
   32) Barton                       1       32) Malone                      1